In SwissMade.sr We offer best quality swiss Rolex, Audemars Piguet Replica Watches Online For Cheap Price and Free Shipping All Over The World.

 

rolex replica swiss made

Sure Seal Cup

Bangor FC 5 Comber Rec 6
Comber top there group with goals from Wilson 3 Woods 2 and Walker and now play Portavogie in the semi final on Thursday 17th June at Ards Rangers Drome Park KO 6 30 PM

Fixture
Thursday 17th June
Sure Seal Cup Semi Final
Comber v Portavogie Drome Park Newtownareds KO 6 30 PM

Pre Season

Sure Seal Cup
Comber 2 Ards Rangers 1
Goals Woods 2

Champions of Down
Rosemount 6 Comber 2nds 5
Goals Hamilton 2 Cree McCrackin & Hanna

Fixture Sat 12th June
Sure Seal Cup
Bangor FC v Comber KO 4 PM

Fixture

Sat 5th June
Sure Seal Cup
Comber Rec v Ards Rangers. KO 2 pm

Sure Seal Cup

Comber Rec 5 Bangor Amateurs 1
Goals: Woods, Walker, Tumilson, D Wilson, and Magee
Bangor Amateurs: Beattie


V's Comber Rec
30/06/2021 KO

To Be Confirmed


Last Match
Steel & Sons

1
Larne Olympic
  V  

4
Comber Rec

Man of the Match: Reece Whittle

Match Sponsor: Pauls Window Cleaning

Main Sponsor


Buy the best Swiss replica watches on swissmade.sr.


Club Sponsors


There are currently 1 Users Online

 
   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
1
1
0
0
4
1
3
Won

4-1 Vs Larne Olympic
10/10/2020-Steel & Sons (h)
Seconds
17
3
2
12
36
54
-18
Drew

2-2 Vs Ards Rangers
11/08/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
10/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
14/09/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
28/09/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
12/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-3 Vs St Lukes
19/10/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Orangefield
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs F C Whiteabbey
02/11/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs Lisburn Rangers
16/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
30/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derryaghy
07/12/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
28/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs Woodvale
04/01/2020-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crumlin Utd
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-7 Vs Albert Foundry
08/02/2020-League (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Woodvale
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Sirocco
07/03/2020-League (H)
Thirds
18
6
3
9
59
65
-6
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
07/09/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
14/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
21/09/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
28/09/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
12/10/2019-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Comber Star
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

4-2 Vs Castlereagh
16/11/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs 3rd Bangor
23/11/2019-League (H)
Won

7-6 Vs Groomsport
30/11/2019-League (H)
Lost

4-8 Vs Carrawdore
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ards Rangers
04/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

0-6 Vs Comber YM
11/01/2020-Sittlington Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
18/01/2020-League (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
25/01/2020-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Comber Star
01/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

2-9 Vs Abbey Villa
08/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Portavogie
07/03/2020-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
6
1
1
4
15
13
2
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Holywood
12/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Carryduff
26/10/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s B
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

0-5 Vs Crumlin
09/11/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
9
2
0
7
19
32
-13
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/09/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
14/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

1-4 Vs Ballynahinch
05/10/2019-League (H)
Won

5-0 Vs Kilmore Rec
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs Saintfield Utd
19/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Carryduff (B)
26/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

3-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
02/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Banbridge
11/01/2020-NIBFA Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
22
8
3
11
39
61
-22
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
07/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
21/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Lower Maze
28/09/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Sirocco
05/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Rosario
12/10/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Aquinas
19/10/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Lower Maze SC
23/10/2019-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ballynahinch
26/10/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Kilmore Rec
02/11/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
09/11/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
22/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Lower Maze
30/11/2019-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs Carryduff Colts
07/12/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Barn Utd
14/12/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs St.Matthews
01/01/2020-Supplementary Cup (N)
Lost

1-7 Vs Bangor Young Men
04/01/2020-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Carnmoney FDC B
11/01/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-6 Vs St James Swifts
01/02/2020-SBYL Cup (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Comber Rec A
08/02/2020-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs SOPFC
29/02/2020-League (A)
Lost

1-5 Vs Saintfield Utd
07/03/2020-SBYL Plate (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Castle U17
09/03/2020-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report