Man of the Match - Sponsors
Date - Venue
Opposition
Man of the Match
Match Sponsor
8/3/2019 H Rosario
Adam Whitehead

Abbey Tiles, Newtownards
8/6/2019 A Abbey Villa
Jack Smith

MA BOYCES, Comber
8/10/2019 A Sirocco
Eamon Connor

The Garage, Killinchy Street, Comber
8/13/2019 A Kilmore
Lex Walker

Poachers Pocket
8/17/2019 H Bangor Amateurs
Alan Jamison

Ambassador Chauffeur Services
8/24/2019 H Larne Oly
Simon Hanna

Strongest Fitter Faster by Run Norman Run
8/31/2019 H Bangor Swifts
Jack Smith

Peppercorn Restaurant, Comber
9/7/2019 H Lisburn Rangers
Dean Blair

Crossen Newsagents, Comber
9/14/2019 H Ballynure OB
Woods

Garth Drennan Plumbing & Heating
9/21/2019 A Greenisland
Lex Walker

Morrow Tyres, Ballygowan
9/28/2019 H Coagh
Ben Carson

Corken Fuels
10/5/2019 H Ballymoney Utd
Lex Walker

D M G, Comber
10/12/2019 A Orangefield
Dean Blair

Sponsor Supper Value, Comber
10/19/2019 H Maiden City

   
2019-20 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
13
7
5
1
33
19
14
Drew

1-1 Vs Rosario
8/3/2019-League (H)
Lost

1-5 Vs Abbey Villa
8/6/2019-League (A)
Won

3-0 Vs Sirocco
8/10/2019-League (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore
8/13/2019-League (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Amateurs
8/17/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Larne Oly
8/24/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

10-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
8/31/2019-Border Cup (H)
Lost

0-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
9/7/2019-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Ballynure OB
9/14/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Greenisland
9/21/2019-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs Coagh
9/28/2019-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballymoney Utd
10/5/2019-Steel and Sons Cup (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Orangefield
10/12/2019-League (A)
Seconds
5
1
0
4
10
12
-2
Won

2-0 Vs Ards Rangers
8/11/2019-League (A)
Lost

4-5 Vs Immaculata
9/10/2019-League (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Albert Foundry
9/14/2019-League (A)
lost

1-2 Vs Whiteabbey
9/28/2019-Junior Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs St Oliver Plunkitt
10/12/2019-League (H)
Thirds
6
3
0
3
24
16
8
Lost

0-2 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/7/2019-League (H)
Lost

3-5 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/14/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs 3rd Bangor
9/21/2019-League (A)
Won

5-3 Vs Ards Rangers
9/28/2019-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Colin Valley
10/5/2019-League (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Ballygowan
10/12/2019-League (H)
Under 18/19s A
4
1
1
2
13
9
4
Lost

4-5 Vs Willowbank
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs Carryduff
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bloomfield
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Sirocco
10/5/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Under 18/19s B
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
Lost

1-3 Vs Albert foundry
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Under 17s
3
0
0
3
5
15
-10
Lost

2-3 Vs Saintfield Utd
9/7/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Ballnahinch
9/14/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

3-7 Vs Kilmore Rec
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (A)
Under 17s Colts
2
0
0
2
1
12
-11
Lost

0-8 Vs St.Matthews
9/7/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

1-4 Vs 22nd Old Boys
9/21/2019-Supplementary Cup (H)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report