Man of the Match - Sponsors
Date - Venue
Opposition
Man of the Match
Match Sponsor
8/4/2018 H St Pats
Stuart Hanna

Herrons C F C, Comber
8/8/2018 A Killyleagh YC
Matty Kerr

Comber Veterinary Clinic
8/11/2018 H Malachians
Matty Kerr

HCH Electrics, Comber
8/14/2018 H Rosario YC
Jordan Patmore

Martins Dry Cleaners, Comber
8/18/2018 H Immaculata
Eammon Connor

Comber Commercial Centre
8/25/2018 A Linfield Swifts
Mark Whitford

D M G, Comber
9/1/2018 H Bangor Swifts
Eammon Connor

Comber Cabs
9/15/2018 A Ards Rangers
Adam Whitehead

Super Value, Comber
9/22/2018 A Lisburn Rangers
Arron Milligan

Peppercorn Cafe, Comber
9/29/2018 H Lisburn Rangers
Matty Kerr

Regent Flooring, Newtownards
10/13/2018 A Immaculata
Bradley Porter

New Happy Valley, Comber
10/20/2018 H Crusaders Res
Bradley Porter

J Morrow Tyres & Batteries, Ballygowan
10/27/2018 H Killyleagh YC
Eamon Connor

Poachers Pocket
11/3/2018 A Drumaness
Eamon Connor

Horners Farm Shop, Comber
11/10/2018 A St Pats YM
Shaun Green

Quinns Fish & Chip, Comber
11/17/2018 H Kilmore Rec
Eamon Connor

Tim Martin Estate Agents
11/24/2018 H Newcastle
Jack Smyth

Noel Spence
12/1/2018 A Lisburn Distillery
Stuart & Simon Hanna

Leslie Anderton
12/8/2018 A Malachians
Jordan Dougherty

Sam Jordan (Mawhinney Butchers Newtownards)
12/22/2018 H Lisburn Rangers
Bradley Porter

Comber Dental Practice
12/29/2018 A Downshire
Green

Mauds Ice Cream Parlour, Comber
1/5/2019 H Sirocco Works
A Whitehead

Roy Spence
1/12/2019 A Derriaghy
Adam Whitehead

Mawhinney Butchers, Comber
1/19/2019 A Kilmore Rec
M Pollock

Martin Hannah & Partners
1/26/2019 A Lisburn Rangers
Green

Hair Zone, Comber
2/9/2019 H Dunmurry Rec
M Pollock

Mr Jim Shannon M P
2/16/2019 A Nortel

   
2018-19 Season at a Glance
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Match Details
Firsts
26
16
7
3
64
43
21
Won

5-1 Vs St Pats
8/4/2018-League (H)
Lost

0-5 Vs Killyleagh YC
8/8/2018-League (A)
Drew

3-3 Vs Malachians
8/11/2018-League (H)
Won

3-0 Vs Rosario YC
8/14/2018-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Immaculata
8/18/2018-Irish Cup (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Linfield Swifts
8/25/2018-Steel and Sons Cup (A)
Won

2-0 Vs Bangor Swifts
9/1/2018-Border Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Ards Rangers
9/15/2018-Steel and Sons Cup (A)
Won

4-3 Vs Lisburn Rangers
9/22/2018-Border Cup (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
9/29/2018-Irish Cup (H)
Lost

1-2 Vs Immaculata
10/13/2018-Border Cup (A)
Lost

2-3 Vs Crusaders Res
10/20/2018-Intermediate Cup (H)
Lost

0-4 Vs Killyleagh YC
10/27/2018-League (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Drumaness
11/3/2018-Irish Cup (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs St Pats YM
11/10/2018-League (A)
Won

2-1 Vs Kilmore Rec
11/17/2018-League (H)
Won

2-1 Vs Newcastle
11/24/2018-League (H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Lisburn Distillery
12/1/2018-Irish Cup (A)
Won

4-2 Vs Malachians
12/8/2018-League (A)
Won

6-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
12/22/2018-League (H)
Won

4-0 Vs Downshire
12/29/2018-Clarence Cup (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Sirocco Works
1/5/2019-League (H)
Won

3-1 Vs Derriaghy
1/12/2019-Clarence Cup (A)
Won

3-1 Vs Kilmore Rec
1/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Lisburn Rangers
1/26/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-2 Vs Dunmurry Rec
2/9/2019-League (H)
Seconds
19
11
5
3
77
22
55
Won

5-0 Vs Ards Rangers
9/15/2018-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs H&W Under 20s
9/22/2018-Junior Cup (H)
Lost

1-3 Vs Carryduff Colts
9/29/2018-Junior Shield (A)
Won

4-1 Vs Sirocco Works
10/6/2018-League (H)
Won

7-0 Vs St Lukes
10/13/2018-League (H)
Won

9-0 Vs Lisburn Rangers
10/27/2018-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Woodvale
11/3/2018-League (A)
Drew

1-1 Vs Immaculata
11/10/2018-League (H)
Won

12-2 Vs Malachians
11/17/2018-League (A)
Won

7-0 Vs St Pats
11/24/2018-League (A)
Won

4-3 Vs Rosemount
12/1/2018-Walter Moore (H)
Won

8-1 Vs Rosario
12/8/2018-League (A)
Drew

0-0 Vs St Oliver Plunkett
12/29/2018-League (H)
Won

1-0 Vs Crumlin Utd
1/5/2019-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Albert Foundry
1/12/2019-League (H)
Drew

0-0 Vs Lisburn Rangers
1/19/2019-League (H)
Won

7-2 Vs St Lukes
1/26/2019-Walter Moore (H)
Won

5-1 Vs St Lukes
2/2/2019-League (A)
Lost

0-1 Vs St Oliver Plunket
2/16/2019-League (A)
Thirds
20
9
5
6
68
59
9
Won

5-4 Vs 43rd Dundonald
9/1/2018-League (H)
Lost

0-9 Vs Corrymeela
9/15/2018-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Portavogie
9/22/2018-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Ravenhill
9/29/2018-League (A)
Won

2-1 Vs North Down
10/6/2018-Billy Allen Shield (A)
Lost

1-2 Vs Comber Star
10/13/2018-League (H)
Won

4-1 Vs Castlereagh
10/20/2018-League (H)
Won

4-3 Vs Bangor Y M
10/27/2018-League (H)
Won

6-4 Vs Belvoir
11/17/2018-League (H)
Drew

2-2 Vs Abbey Villa
11/24/2018-League (A)
Won

7-4 Vs Bryansburn
12/1/2018-League (A)
Drew

2-2 Vs Corrymeela
12/8/2018-League (H)
Drew

3-3 Vs Belvoir
12/22/2018-League (A)
Lost

1-3 Vs Bangor Swifts
12/29/2018-League (A)
Lost

2-5 Vs Ards Rangers
1/5/2019-League (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs Bangor Swifts
1/12/2019-Tommy Murphy Shield (A)
Drew

4-4 Vs Bangor Y M
1/19/2019-League (A)
Won

4-0 Vs 43rd OB
1/26/2019-League (H)
Won

9-3 Vs Bangor Swifts
2/2/2019-League (A)
Won

7-1 Vs Ravenhill
2/9/2019-League (A)
Under 17s
16
1
0
6
52
33
19
Won

3-2 Vs St Oliver Plunkett
9/8/2018-Supplementary Cup (A)
Lost

2-4 Vs St James Swifts
9/15/2018-Supplementary Cup (H)
Lost

2-3 Vs 22nd old boys
9/21/2018-Supplementary Cup (A)
Won

6-0 Vs 22nd Old Boys
10/6/2018-League (A)
Won

5-2 Vs Clarawood
10/13/2018-League (H)
Lost

2-4 Vs Oliver Plunkett
10/20/2018-League (H)
Won

3-2 Vs Suffolk YM
10/27/2018-League (H)
Won

2-0 Vs Appex
11/3/2018-League (H)
Won

7-1 Vs Rathcoole
11/10/2018-League (H)
Won

5-2 Vs Crewe Utd
11/24/2018-League (H)
Lost

2-5 Vs Aqunias
12/8/2018-League (H)
Lost

3-4 Vs Downpatrick
1/5/2019-League (H)
Won

4-1 Vs Holywood
1/11/2019-League (A)
Won

2-1 Vs St James
1/26/2019-League (H)
Lost

0-2 Vs Saintfield Utd
1/30/2019-League (H)
Won

4-0 Vs 22nd old boys
2/9/2019-League (A)
Mouse over image for details - click for match report